NEO Roy Hobbs 2014 Schedule



Rainout Reschedules Adjusted Game site/time
Div Day Date Week 1 Time Location
U Sunday 27-Apr Hit & Run Academy Indians 0 0 Akron Braves 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 27-Apr Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
U Sunday 27-Apr Kent Knights 0 0 Akron Tread 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 27-Apr Akron Angels 0 0 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Erie Island
U Sunday 27-Apr Akron Cardinals 0 0 Summit County Stingrays 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 27-Apr Orioles 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Erie Island
Div Day Date Week 2 Time Location
L Saturday 3-May Akron Blues 0 0 Tim's Tavern 12:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 3-May Kent Mudhens 0 0 Youngstown AstroFalcons 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 4-May Cuyahoga Indians 0 0 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Solon HS
C Sunday 4-May Kenmore Brewers 0 0 P&N Silverhawks 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 4-May Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Orioles 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 4-May Kent Mudhens 0 0 Akron Angels 4:00 PM Old Forge
U Sunday 4-May Akron Tread 0 0 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 4-May Astros 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
U Sunday 4-May Summit County Stingrays 0 0 Hit & Run Academy Indians 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 4-May Hit & Run Bandits 0 0 Brewmasters 10:00 AM Erie Island
U Sunday 4-May Akron Braves 0 0 Kent Knights 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 4-May North Coast Padres 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 4-May Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 4-May Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 4-May Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Indians 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 3 Time Location
V Saturday 10-May Akron Angels 0 0 Orioles 10:00 AM Old Forge
U Saturday 10-May Akron Tread 0 0 Summit County Stingrays 1:00 PM Old Forge
U Saturday 10-May Akron Cardinals 0 0 Akron Braves 4:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 10-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Erie Island
U Saturday 10-May Hit & Run Academy Indians 0 0 Kent Knights 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Saturday 10-May North Coast Padres 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 10-May Tim's Tavern 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:30 PM Canton Central Catholic
M Saturday 10-May Steve's Sports 0 0 Hit & Run Bandits 10:00 AM Sisler Field
V Saturday 10-May Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Akron Coors Knights 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Saturday 10-May Brewmasters 0 0 Cuyahoga Indians 4:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 11-May Kent Mudhens 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 11-May Wolfdogs 0 0 Astros 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 11-May Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 10:00 AM Sisler Field
C Sunday 11-May P&N Silverhawks 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 11-May Cleveland Indians 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 4 Time Location
L Saturday 17-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Tim's Tavern 12:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 17-May Youngstown AstroFalcons 0 0 Akron Blues 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 18-May Cuyahoga Indians 0 0 Hit & Run Bandits 1:00 PM Solon HS
M Sunday 18-May Brewmasters 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 18-May Steve's Sports 0 0 Astros 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 18-May Wolfdogs 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 18-May Orioles 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 18-May Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Akron Angels 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 18-May Akron Coors Knights 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 18-May Cleveland Indians 0 0 P&N Silverhawks 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 18-May Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 18-May Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
U Sunday 18-May Kent Knights 0 0 Summit County Stingrays 10:00 AM Sisler Field
U Sunday 18-May Akron Cardinals 0 0 Hit & Run Academy Indians 1:00 PM Sisler Field
U Sunday 18-May Akron Braves 0 0 Akron Tread 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Remaining schedule coming soon