Schedule is Tentative


Rainout Reschedules Adjusted Game site/time
Div Day Date Week 1 Time Location
V Sunday 19-Apr Akron Angels 3 8 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 19-Apr Akron Coors Knights 20 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 19-Apr Orioles 6 2 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 2 Time Location
M Sunday 26-Apr Kent Mudhens 3 12 Crystal Clinic Indians 9:30 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 26-Apr Brewmasters 5 9 Kent Mudhens 12:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Apr Akron Angels 6 7 Orioles 2:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Apr Akron Cardinals 6 11 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Apr Canton Tigers 8 18 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Apr Erie Coast Cubs 5 9 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 3 Time Location
L Saturday 2-May Kent Mudhens 5 15 Tim's Tavern 4:30 PM CCC
L Saturday 2-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4 8 Pittsburgh 12:00 PM Old Forge
V Saturday 2-May Orioles 11 5 Bulls (Cle) 3:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 2-May Wolfdogs 6 8 Youngstown Astro Falcons 3:00 PM Pemberton
M Sunday 3-May Crystal Clinic Indians 6 14 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1:00 PM Fairport Hbr
C Sunday 3-May Cleveland Pirates 8 17 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Hawken JV
C Sunday 3-May Kent Mudhens 15 7 Kenmore Brewers 11:00 AM Old Forge
C Sunday 3-May Cleveland Indians 4 17 Akron Blues 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 3-May Erie Coast Cubs 9 3 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 3-May Canton Tigers 12 13 Brewmasters 12:30 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 3-May Akron Angels 6 12 Akron Cardinals 3:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 3-May Kent Mudhens 2 8 Akron Angels 5:30 PM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 3-May Steve's Sports 15 8 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 3-May North Coast Padres 9 5 Akron Coors Knights 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 4 Time Location
L Saturday 9-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 3 11 Tim's Tavern 4:30 PM CCC
V Saturday 9-May Reds (Cle) 11 13 Akron Angels 3:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 9-May Wolfdogs 5 4 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 9-May Pittsburgh 6 7 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
C Sunday 10-May Akron Blues 10 6 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 10-May Cleveland Indians 3 15 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 10-May Steve's Sports 5 3 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 10-May Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1 5 Erie Coast Cubs 2:30 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 10-May Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Brewmasters PPD Old Forge
C Sunday 10-May Kenmore Brewers 2 12 Cleveland Pirates 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 10-May Kent Mudhens 21 13 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 10-May Akron Cardinals 0 10 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 5 Time Location
L Saturday 16-May Pittsburgh 11 6 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 16-May Kent Mudhens 1 12 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Erie Island
V Saturday 16-May Akron Coors Knights 10 4 Bandits (Cle) 12:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 16-May Tim's Tavern 15 3 Youngstown Astro Falcons 3:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 17-May Cleveland Pirates 9 7 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 17-May Cleveland Spiders 3 14 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 17-May Brewmasters 2 5 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 17-May Erie Coast Cubs 7 8 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-May North Coast Padres 1 11 Orioles 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-May Kent Mudhens 10 13 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 17-May Akron Cardinals 11 10 Akron Angels 12:30 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 17-May Akron Blues 18 8 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
Div Day Date Week 6 Time Location
AA Saturday 23-May Tallmadge Knights 3 7 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Bomb Squad 13 2 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Kent Knights 0 6 Cleveland Marlins 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Cleveland Marlins 10 9 Kent Knights 5:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Portage South Black Squirrels 4 3 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May Ohio Eagles 6 4 Portage South Black Squirrels 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May Hartville Mothmen 5 3 West Akron Blaze 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May West Akron Blaze 6 4 Hartville Mothmen 5:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 23-May Youngstown Astro Falcons 9 6 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM Pemberton
L Saturday 23-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1 26 Wolfdogs 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 23-May Tim's Tavern 12 0 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 23-May Legends (Cle) 14 7 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 24-May Nordonia Renegades 13 5 Portage Trail Blazers 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 24-May Portage Trail Blazers 1 11 Nordonia Renegades 3:30 PM CVCA
M Sunday 24-May Crystal Clinic Indians 14 5 Canton Tigers 9:30 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 10 0 Erie Coast Cubs 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-May Irish 11 5 Akron Tread 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-May Akron Tread 1 2 Irish 5:30 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 24-May Cleveland Spiders 5 19 Akron Blues 2:00 PM Hawken JV
AA Sunday 24-May Ohio Gamecocks 0 10 Batgripz.com A's 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May Batgripz.com A's 7 2 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May South Akron Kraken 5 3 Akron Aces 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May Akron Aces 6 5 South Akron Kraken 5:30 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 24-May Akron Coors Knights 6 9 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 24-May Akron Angels 18 1 Akron Coors Knights 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 0 14 Orioles 10:00 AM Sisler Field
C Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 14 10 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 24-May Cleveland Indians 3 17 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 7 Time Location
AA Tuesday 26-May Ohio Eagles 12 3 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 27-May Portage South Black Squirrels 5 1 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 27-May South Akron Kraken 7 3 Batgripz.com A's 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 28-May Tallmadge Knights 1 11 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 28-May Bomb Squad 2 1 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 28-May Cleveland Marlins 15 2 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 30-May Wolfdogs 6 13 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 30-May Irish 1 5 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 30-May South Akron Kraken 8 1 Irish 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 30-May West Akron Blaze 0 0 Kent Knights Rain Erie Island
AA Saturday 30-May Kent Knights 0 0 West Akron Blaze Rain Erie Island
L Saturday 30-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 7 6 Youngstown Astro Falcons 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Saturday 30-May North Coast Padres 0 0 Avon A's (Cle) Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 30-May Ohio Eagles 0 6 Akron Aces 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Akron Aces 7 6 Ohio Eagles 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Akron Tread 0 10 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Ohio Gamecocks 5 2 Akron Tread 5:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 31-May Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Batgripz.com A's Rain Roosevelt HS
Div Day Date Week 8 Time Location
AA Tuesday 2-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 3 5 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 2-Jun Kent Knights 4 8 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 3-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 11 1 Irish 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 3-Jun West Akron Blaze 10 4 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 3-Jun Hartville Mothmen 1 2 Tallmadge Knights 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 4-Jun Akron Tread 3 13 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 4-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 4 5 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 4-Jun Batgripz.com A's 10 0 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Akron Aces 1 0 Batgripz.com A's 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Batgripz.com A's 1 2 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Nordonia Renegades Forfiet Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Nordonia Renegades 7 0 Hartville Mothmen Forfiet Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 5 1 Irish 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Irish 1 19 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Bomb Squad 2 5 West Akron Blaze 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun West Akron Blaze 12 4 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 6-Jun Tim's Tavern 20 9 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 6-Jun Wolfdogs 10 12 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 6-Jun Pittsburgh 17 9 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 6-Jun Brothers Lounge (Cle) 5 6 Kent Mudhens 3:00 PM Solon
C Sunday 7-Jun Kenmore Brewers 3 9 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
M Sunday 7-Jun Crystal Clinic Indians 13 8 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 7-Jun Akron Tread 2 10 Portage South Black Squirrels 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 1 0 Akron Tread 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Kent Knights 0 4 Portage Trail Blazers 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 2 14 Kent Knights 5:30 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 7-Jun Canton Tigers 16 6 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 2:00 PM Fairport Hbr
C Sunday 7-Jun Cleveland Spiders 15 10 Cleveland Pirates 2:00 PM Hawken JV
AA Sunday 7-Jun South Akron Kraken 9 0 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Ohio Eagles 0 3 South Akron Kraken 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Cleveland Marlins 3 6 Tallmadge Knights 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Tallmadge Knights 8 6 Cleveland Marlins 5:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 7-Jun Akron Blues 14 4 Cleveland Indians 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
M Sunday 7-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 6 15 Brewmasters 1:00 PM Copley HS
M Sunday 7-Jun Steve's Sports 13 3 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Copley HS
V Sunday 7-Jun Orioles 2 11 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 7-Jun Akron Cardinals 10 4 North Coast Padres 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 7-Jun North Coast Padres 12 2 Akron Angels 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 9 Time Location
AA Tuesday 9-Jun West Akron Blaze 3 2 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 9-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 4 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 10-Jun Akron Tread 2 4 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 10-Jun Nordonia Renegades 4 3 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 10-Jun Hartville Mothmen 7 0 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 10-Jun Kent Knights 4 6 Hartville Mothmen 8:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 11-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 7 0 Cleveland Marlins Forfeit Erie Island
AA Saturday 13-Jun Kent Knights 0 0 Bomb Squad Rain Erie Island
AA Saturday 13-Jun Ohio Eagles 1 4 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 13-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 3 6 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 13-Jun Youngstown Astro Falcons 13 7 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM Shenango HS
AA Saturday 13-Jun Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers Rain Sisler Field
AA Saturday 13-Jun Batgripz.com A's 5 0 Irish 3:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Saturday 13-Jun Irish 1 8 Batgripz.com A's 5:30 PM Prentiss Park
V Saturday 13-Jun Cubs (Cle) 0 0 Orioles Rain Solon
AA Sunday 14-Jun West Akron Blaze 5 10 Nordonia Renegades 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 14-Jun Nordonia Renegades 12 2 West Akron Blaze 3:30 PM CVCA
C Sunday 14-Jun Cleveland Pirates 15 5 Kenmore Brewers 12:30 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 14-Jun Akron Cardinals 6 2 Kent Mudhens 9:30 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 14-Jun South Akron Kraken 0 0 Akron Tread SPD 5 Erie Island
AA Sunday 14-Jun Akron Tread 0 0 South Akron Kraken Rain Erie Island
M Sunday 14-Jun Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs Rain Fairport Hbr
M Sunday 14-Jun Steve's Sports 10 5 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 14-Jun Canton Tigers 10 11 Crystal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 14-Jun Kent Mudhens - 3 0 0 0 - Brewmasters SPD 4 Old Forge
AA Sunday 14-Jun Akron Aces 8 7 Portage South Black Squirrels 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
V Sunday 14-Jun North Coast Padres 1 4 Akron Coors Knights 9:30 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 14-Jun Akron Coors Knights 13 4 Akron Angels 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 14-Jun Cleveland Marlins - 5 0 0 5 - Hartville Mothmen SPD 5 Sisler Field
AA Sunday 14-Jun Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Cleveland Marlins Rain Sisler Field
C Sunday 14-Jun Kent Mudhens 5 15 Akron Blues 1:00 PM Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 10 Time Location
AA Wed 17-Jun Akron Aces 0 5 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 17-Jun West Akron Blaze 6 4 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 17-Jun Cleveland Marlins 7 6 Nordonia Renegades 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 17-Jun Ohio Eagles 5 6 Irish 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 18-Jun South Akron Kraken 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 20-Jun Youngstown Astro Falcons 0 0 Tim's Tavern Rain CCC
AA Saturday 20-Jun Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers Rain CVCA
L Saturday 20-Jun Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Kent Mudhens Rain Erie Island
L Saturday 20-Jun Wolfdogs 0 0 Pittsburgh Rain Erie Island
AA Saturday 20-Jun Hartville Mothmen 0 0 West Akron Blaze Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 20-Jun Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Ohio Gamecocks Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 20-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Batgripz.com A's Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 20-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Ohio Eagles Rain Prentiss Park
AA Saturday 20-Jun Bomb Squad 0 0 Tallmadge Knights Rain Prentiss Park
AA Saturday 20-Jun Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Bomb Squad Rain Prentiss Park
V Saturday 20-Jun Akron Angels 0 7 Steve's Sports (Cle) Forfeit Solon
M Sunday 21-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 0 10 Crystal Clinic Indians 11:00 AM Copley HS
M Sunday 21-Jun Brewmasters 17 3 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Copley HS
C Sunday 21-Jun Kenmore Brewers 1 9 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 21-Jun Cleveland Indians 7 13 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 21-Jun Akron Cardinals 8 2 Orioles 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 21-Jun Kent Mudhens - 7 0 0 0 - Cleveland Spiders SPD 4 Hawken JV
M Sunday 21-Jun Steve's Sports 28 5 Brewmasters 11:00 AM Mayfield
M Sunday 21-Jun Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 2 12 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield
AA Sunday 21-Jun Akron Aces 4 8 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun South Akron Kraken 3 0 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Akron Tread 9 0 Irish 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Irish 1 2 Akron Tread 5:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Cleveland Marlins 10 2 Kent Knights 6:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 21-Jun Kent Knights 3 2 Cleveland Marlins 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 21-Jun Kent Mudhens 4 5 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 21-Jun North Coast Padres 9 6 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
Div Day Date Week 11 Time Location
AA Tuesday 23-Jun Tallmadge Knights 1 7 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 23-Jun Kent Knights 7 0 Hartville Mothmen forfeit Old Forge
AA Wed 24-Jun Bomb Squad 3 7 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wed 24-Jun Cleveland Marlins N R Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 24-Jun South Akron Kraken 8 3 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 24-Jun Akron Aces 4 1 Irish 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 24-Jun Akron Aces 1 3 Irish 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 25-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 2 0 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 25-Jun Ohio Eagles 7 5 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 27-Jun Bomb Squad 0 0 Cleveland Marlins Rain Erie Island
AA Saturday 27-Jun Cleveland Marlins 0 0 Bomb Squad Rain Erie Island
AA Saturday 27-Jun South Akron Kraken 0 0 Irish Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 27-Jun Irish 0 0 South Akron Kraken Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 27-Jun Akron Aces 0 0 Ohio Eagles Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 27-Jun Ohio Eagles 0 0 Akron Aces Rain Old Forge
L Saturday 27-Jun Wolfdogs 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers Rain Sisler Field
L Saturday 27-Jun Pittsburgh 0 0 Tim's Tavern Rain Sisler Field
L Saturday 27-Jun Kent Mudhens 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons Rain Sisler Field
V Saturday 27-Jun Blue Jays (Cle) 0 0 Akron Coors Knights Rain Solon
M Sunday 28-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians Rain Copley
AA Sunday 28-Jun Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Nordonia Renegades Rain CVCA
M Sunday 28-Jun Kent Mudhens 0 0 Steve's Sports Rain Erie Island
M Sunday 28-Jun Canton Tigers 0 0 Kent Mudhens Rain Erie Island
V Sunday 28-Jun Kent Mudhens 0 0 Akron Angels Rain Erie Island
M Sunday 28-Jun Brewmasters 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc Rain Fairport Hbr
AA Sunday 28-Jun Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers Rain Old Forge
AA Sunday 28-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Hartville Mothmen Rain Old Forge
AA Sunday 28-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Akron Tread Rain Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 28-Jun Akron Tread 0 0 Ohio Gamecocks Rain Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 28-Jun Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Indians Rain Prentiss Park
V Sunday 28-Jun Orioles 0 0 North Coast Padres Rain Prentiss Park
V Sunday 28-Jun North Coast Padres 0 0 Akron Cardinals Rain Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 28-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Batgripz.com A's Rain Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 28-Jun Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels Rain Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 28-Jun Kent Knights 0 0 West Akron Blaze Rain Sisler Field
AA Sunday 28-Jun West Akron Blaze 0 0 Kent Knights Rain Sisler Field
C Sunday 28-Jun Akron Blues 0 0 Cleveland Spiders Rain Sisler Field
C Sunday 28-Jun Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Kent Mudhens Rain Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 12 Time Location
AA Tuesday 30-Jun Bomb Squad 0 0 West Akron Blaze Rain Erie Island
AA Tuesday 30-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Kent Knights Rain Old Forge
AA Wed 1-Jul Ohio Eagles 6 5 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 1-Jul Nordonia Renegades 8 1 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wed 1-Jul Cleveland Marlins 0 0 Tallmadge Knights Rain Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 1-Jul Akron Tread 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels Rain Erie Island
AA Thursday 2-Jul Irish N R Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 2-Jul Akron Aces 4 9 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 5-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 5-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Nordonia Renegades 3:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 5-Jul Cleveland Marlins 0 0 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Hartville Mothmen 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers 5:30 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 13 Time Location
AA Monday 6-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Monday 6-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Monday 6-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Tuesday 7-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 7-Jul Irish 0 0 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 8-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 8-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 8-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels - 1 0 0 1 - Akron Aces 6:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 8-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Akron Aces 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 8-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 9-Jul Kent Knights 0 0 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 9-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 0 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Friday 10-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Friday 10-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Friday 10-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jul Tim's Tavern 0 0 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 11-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Hartville Mothmen 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Irish 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Irish 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 5:30 PM Erie Island
V Saturday 11-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Steve's Reds (Cle) 10:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jul Youngstown Astro Falcons 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jul Pittsburgh 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 11-Jul Akron Aces 0 0 Akron Tread 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Akron Tread 0 0 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 0 Batgripz.com A's 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 12-Jul Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Copley
AA Sunday 12-Jul Kent Knights 0 0 Nordonia Renegades 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 12-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Kent Knights 3:30 PM CVCA
M Sunday 12-Jul Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Brewmasters 10:00 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 12-Jul Brewmasters 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 12-Jul Akron Angels 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 12-Jul Orioles 0 0 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 12-Jul Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Orioles 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 12-Jul Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Canton Tigers 3:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 12-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 0 Ohio Gamecocks 6:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 12-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 South Akron Kraken 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 12-Jul Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
C Sunday 12-Jul Akron Blues 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jul Cleveland Marlins 0 0 West Akron Blaze 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 12-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 14 Time Location
AA Monday 13-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Monday 13-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 AM Old Forge
AA Tuesday 14-Jul Irish 0 0 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 14-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 15-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wed 15-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 15-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 15-Jul Akron Tread 0 0 Ohio Eagles 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 16-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 16-Jul Irish 0 0 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 16-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 South Akron Kraken 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 16-Jul Batgripz.com A's - 4 0 0 4 - South Akron Kraken Cont'd Patterson Park 1
AA Friday 17-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 Kent Knights 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Friday 17-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Cleveland Marlins 0 0 Nordonia Renegades 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 South Akron Kraken 5:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 18-Jul Youngstown Astro Falcons 0 0 Wolfdogs 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 18-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 18-Jul Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Pittsburgh 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 18-Jul Akron team TBD 0 0 Lumber & Lighting (Cle) 4:00 PM Solon
C Sunday 19-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 19-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 4:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 19-Jul Brewmasters 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 1:00 PM Copley
AA Sunday 19-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Akron Tread 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Akron Tread 0 0 Batgripz.com A's 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Akron Aces 0 0 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Akron Aces 5:30 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 19-Jul Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 19-Jul Steve's Sports 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 11:00 AM Mayfield
M Sunday 19-Jul Canton Tigers 0 0 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield
AA Sunday 19-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Kent Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 19-Jul Kent Knights 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 19-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 0 Irish 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 19-Jul Irish 0 0 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 19-Jul Cleveland Indians 0 0 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 19-Jul Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Orioles 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 19-Jul Orioles 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 19-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Portage Trail Blazers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 West Akron Blaze 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 Hartville Mothmen 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 0 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 15 Time Location
V Saturday 25-Jul North Coast Padres 0 0 Orioles (Cle) 4:00 PM Bohlken Park
L Saturday 25-Jul Tim's Tavern 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 10:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 25-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 25-Jul Kent Mudhens - 0 0 0 3 - Pittsburgh 4:00 PM Old Forge - cont'd
C Sunday 26-Jul Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 26-Jul Cleveland Indians 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 26-Jul Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 26-Jul Steve's Sports 0 0 Brewmasters 1:00 PM Mayfield HS
V Sunday 26-Jul Akron Cardinals 0 0 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 26-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Akron Cardinals 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 26-Jul Akron Angels 0 0 Orioles 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 26-Jul Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 26-Jul Canton Tigers 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 16 Time Location
L Saturday 1-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Tim's Tavern 11:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 1-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 1-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
V Saturday 1-Aug Akron Cardinals 0 0 Red Sox (Cle) 4:00 PM Solon
0 Sunday 2-Aug 0 0 0 0 11:00 AM Erie Island
0 Sunday 2-Aug 0 0 0 0 2:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 2-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Brewmasters 1:00 PM Boardman HS
C Sunday 2-Aug Cleveland Indians 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 3:00 PM Independence HS
C Sunday 2-Aug Cleveland Spiders - 11 0 0 5 - Cleveland Indians Cont'd Independence HS
M Sunday 2-Aug Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 2-Aug Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 2-Aug Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 2-Aug Orioles 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 2-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 2-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
C Sunday 2-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 17 Time Location
L Saturday 8-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Wolfdogs 11:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 8-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 2:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 8-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
C Sunday 9-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 9-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 9-Aug Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 9-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1:00 PM Fairport Hbr
C Sunday 9-Aug Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Independence HS
V Sunday 9-Aug Orioles 0 0 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 9-Aug Akron Angels 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 9-Aug North Coast Padres - 8 0 0 2 - Kent Mudhens 3:30 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 9-Aug Brewmasters 0 0 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 9-Aug Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 18 Time Location
L Saturday 15-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 15-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 15-Aug Youngstown Astro Falcons 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 16-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Indians 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Akron Blues 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 16-Aug Canton Tigers 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 16-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 19 Time Location
L Saturday 22-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 22-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Pittsburgh 4:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 22-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
C Sunday 23-Aug Cleveland Indians 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 23-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 23-Aug Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Akron Blues 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1