Schedule is Tentative


Rainout Reschedules Adjusted Game site/time
Div Day Date Week 1 Time Location
V Sunday 19-Apr Akron Angels 3 8 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 19-Apr Akron Coors Knights 20 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 19-Apr Orioles 6 2 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 2 Time Location
M Sunday 26-Apr Kent Mudhens 3 12 Crystal Clinic Indians 9:30 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 26-Apr Brewmasters 5 9 Kent Mudhens 12:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Apr Akron Angels 6 7 Orioles 2:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Apr Akron Cardinals 6 11 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Apr Canton Tigers 8 18 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Apr Erie Coast Cubs 5 9 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 3 Time Location
L Saturday 2-May Kent Mudhens 5 15 Tim's Tavern 4:30 PM CCC
L Saturday 2-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4 8 Pittsburgh 12:00 PM Old Forge
V Saturday 2-May Orioles 11 5 Bulls (Cle) 3:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 2-May Wolfdogs 6 8 Youngstown Astro Falcons 3:00 PM Pemberton
M Sunday 3-May Crystal Clinic Indians 6 14 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1:00 PM Fairport Hbr
C Sunday 3-May Cleveland Pirates 8 17 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Hawken JV
C Sunday 3-May Kent Mudhens 15 7 Kenmore Brewers 11:00 AM Old Forge
C Sunday 3-May Cleveland Indians 4 17 Akron Blues 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 3-May Erie Coast Cubs 9 3 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 3-May Canton Tigers 12 13 Brewmasters 12:30 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 3-May Akron Angels 6 12 Akron Cardinals 3:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 3-May Kent Mudhens 2 8 Akron Angels 5:30 PM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 3-May Steve's Sports 15 8 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 3-May North Coast Padres 9 5 Akron Coors Knights 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 4 Time Location
L Saturday 9-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 3 11 Tim's Tavern 4:30 PM CCC
V Saturday 9-May Reds (Cle) 11 13 Akron Angels 3:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 9-May Wolfdogs 5 4 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 9-May Pittsburgh 6 7 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
C Sunday 10-May Akron Blues 10 6 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 10-May Cleveland Indians 3 15 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 10-May Steve's Sports 5 3 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 10-May Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1 5 Erie Coast Cubs 2:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 10-May Kenmore Brewers 2 12 Cleveland Pirates 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 10-May Kent Mudhens 21 13 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 10-May Akron Cardinals 0 10 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 5 Time Location
L Saturday 16-May Pittsburgh 11 6 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 16-May Kent Mudhens 1 12 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Erie Island
V Saturday 16-May Akron Coors Knights 10 4 Bandits (Cle) 12:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 16-May Tim's Tavern 15 3 Youngstown Astro Falcons 3:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 17-May Cleveland Pirates 9 7 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 17-May Cleveland Spiders 3 14 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 17-May Brewmasters 2 5 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 17-May Erie Coast Cubs 7 8 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-May North Coast Padres 1 11 Orioles 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-May Kent Mudhens 10 13 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 17-May Akron Cardinals 11 10 Akron Angels 12:30 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 17-May Akron Blues 18 8 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
Div Day Date Week 6 Time Location
AA Saturday 23-May Tallmadge Knights 3 7 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Bomb Squad 13 2 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Kent Knights 0 6 Cleveland Marlins 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Cleveland Marlins 10 9 Kent Knights 5:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 23-May Portage South Black Squirrels 4 3 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May Ohio Eagles 6 4 Portage South Black Squirrels 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May Hartville Mothmen 5 3 West Akron Blaze 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-May West Akron Blaze 6 4 Hartville Mothmen 5:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 23-May Youngstown Astro Falcons 9 6 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM Pemberton
L Saturday 23-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1 26 Wolfdogs 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 23-May Tim's Tavern 12 0 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 23-May Legends (Cle) 14 7 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 24-May Nordonia Renegades 13 5 Portage Trail Blazers 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 24-May Portage Trail Blazers 1 11 Nordonia Renegades 3:30 PM CVCA
M Sunday 24-May Crystal Clinic Indians 14 5 Canton Tigers 9:30 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 10 0 Erie Coast Cubs 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-May Irish 11 5 Akron Tread 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-May Akron Tread 1 2 Irish 5:30 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 24-May Cleveland Spiders 5 19 Akron Blues 2:00 PM Hawken JV
AA Sunday 24-May Ohio Gamecocks 0 10 Batgripz.com A's 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May Batgripz.com A's 7 2 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May South Akron Kraken 5 3 Akron Aces 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 24-May Akron Aces 6 5 South Akron Kraken 5:30 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 24-May Akron Coors Knights 6 9 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 24-May Akron Angels 18 1 Akron Coors Knights 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 0 14 Orioles 10:00 AM Sisler Field
C Sunday 24-May Kent Mudhens 14 10 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 24-May Cleveland Indians 3 17 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 7 Time Location
AA Tuesday 26-May Ohio Eagles 12 3 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 27-May Portage South Black Squirrels 5 1 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 27-May South Akron Kraken 7 3 Batgripz.com A's 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 28-May Tallmadge Knights 1 11 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 28-May Bomb Squad 2 1 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 28-May Cleveland Marlins 15 2 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 30-May Wolfdogs 6 13 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 30-May Irish 1 5 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 30-May South Akron Kraken 8 1 Irish 12:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 30-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 7 6 Youngstown Astro Falcons 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Saturday 30-May North Coast Padres 0 0 Avon A's (Cle) Rain Old Forge
AA Saturday 30-May Ohio Eagles 0 6 Akron Aces 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Akron Aces 7 6 Ohio Eagles 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Akron Tread 0 10 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 30-May Ohio Gamecocks 5 2 Akron Tread 5:30 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 8 Time Location
AA Tuesday 2-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 3 5 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 2-Jun Kent Knights 4 8 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 3-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 11 1 Irish 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 3-Jun West Akron Blaze 10 4 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 3-Jun Hartville Mothmen 1 2 Tallmadge Knights 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 4-Jun Akron Tread 3 13 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 4-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 4 5 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 4-Jun Batgripz.com A's 10 0 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Akron Aces 1 0 Batgripz.com A's 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Batgripz.com A's 1 2 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Nordonia Renegades Forfiet Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Nordonia Renegades 7 0 Hartville Mothmen Forfiet Erie Island
AA Saturday 6-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 5 1 Irish 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Irish 1 19 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun Bomb Squad 2 5 West Akron Blaze 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 6-Jun West Akron Blaze 12 4 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 6-Jun Tim's Tavern 20 9 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 6-Jun Wolfdogs 10 12 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 6-Jun Pittsburgh 17 9 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 6-Jun Brothers Lounge (Cle) 5 6 Kent Mudhens 3:00 PM Solon
C Sunday 7-Jun Kenmore Brewers 3 9 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
M Sunday 7-Jun Crystal Clinic Indians 13 8 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 7-Jun Akron Tread 2 10 Portage South Black Squirrels 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 1 0 Akron Tread 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Kent Knights 0 4 Portage Trail Blazers 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 7-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 2 14 Kent Knights 5:30 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 7-Jun Canton Tigers 16 6 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 2:00 PM Fairport Hbr
C Sunday 7-Jun Cleveland Spiders 15 10 Cleveland Pirates 2:00 PM Hawken JV
AA Sunday 7-Jun South Akron Kraken 9 0 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Ohio Eagles 0 3 South Akron Kraken 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Cleveland Marlins 3 6 Tallmadge Knights 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 7-Jun Tallmadge Knights 8 6 Cleveland Marlins 5:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 7-Jun Akron Blues 14 4 Cleveland Indians 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
M Sunday 7-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 6 15 Brewmasters 1:00 PM Copley HS
M Sunday 7-Jun Steve's Sports 13 3 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Copley HS
V Sunday 7-Jun Orioles 2 11 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 7-Jun Akron Cardinals 10 4 North Coast Padres 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 7-Jun North Coast Padres 12 2 Akron Angels 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 9 Time Location
AA Tuesday 9-Jun West Akron Blaze 3 2 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 9-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 4 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 10-Jun Akron Tread 2 4 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 10-Jun Nordonia Renegades 4 3 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 10-Jun Hartville Mothmen 7 0 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 10-Jun Kent Knights 4 6 Hartville Mothmen 8:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 11-Jun Portage Trail Blazers 7 0 Cleveland Marlins Forfeit Erie Island
AA Saturday 13-Jun Ohio Eagles 1 4 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 13-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 3 6 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 13-Jun Youngstown Astro Falcons 13 7 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM Shenango HS
AA Saturday 13-Jun Batgripz.com A's 5 0 Irish 3:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Saturday 13-Jun Irish 1 8 Batgripz.com A's 5:30 PM Prentiss Park
V Saturday 13-Jun Cubs (Cle) 0 0 Orioles Rain Solon
AA Sunday 14-Jun West Akron Blaze 5 10 Nordonia Renegades 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 14-Jun Nordonia Renegades 12 2 West Akron Blaze 3:30 PM CVCA
C Sunday 14-Jun Cleveland Pirates 15 5 Kenmore Brewers 12:30 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 14-Jun Akron Cardinals 6 2 Kent Mudhens 9:30 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 14-Jun Steve's Sports 10 5 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 14-Jun Canton Tigers 10 11 Crystal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 14-Jun Kent Mudhens - 3 0 0 0 - Brewmasters SPD 4 Old Forge
AA Sunday 14-Jun Akron Aces 8 7 Portage South Black Squirrels 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
V Sunday 14-Jun North Coast Padres 1 4 Akron Coors Knights 9:30 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 14-Jun Akron Coors Knights 13 4 Akron Angels 12:30 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 14-Jun Kent Mudhens 5 15 Akron Blues 1:00 PM Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 10 Time Location
AA Wed 17-Jun Akron Aces 0 5 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 17-Jun West Akron Blaze 6 4 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 17-Jun Cleveland Marlins 7 6 Nordonia Renegades 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 17-Jun Ohio Eagles 5 6 Irish 6:15 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 20-Jun Akron Angels 0 9 Steve's Sports (Cle) Forfeit Solon
M Sunday 21-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 0 10 Crystal Clinic Indians 11:00 AM Copley HS
M Sunday 21-Jun Brewmasters 17 3 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Copley HS
C Sunday 21-Jun Kenmore Brewers 1 9 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 21-Jun Cleveland Indians 7 13 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 21-Jun Akron Cardinals 8 2 Orioles 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 21-Jun Steve's Sports 28 5 Brewmasters 11:00 AM Mayfield
M Sunday 21-Jun Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 2 12 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield
AA Sunday 21-Jun Akron Aces 4 8 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun South Akron Kraken 3 0 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Akron Tread 9 0 Irish 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Irish 1 2 Akron Tread 5:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 21-Jun Cleveland Marlins 10 2 Kent Knights 6:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 21-Jun Kent Knights 3 2 Cleveland Marlins 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 21-Jun Kent Mudhens 4 5 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 21-Jun North Coast Padres 9 6 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
Div Day Date Week 11 Time Location
AA Tuesday 23-Jun Tallmadge Knights 1 7 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 23-Jun Kent Knights 7 0 Hartville Mothmen forfeit Old Forge
AA Wed 24-Jun Bomb Squad 3 7 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wed 24-Jun Cleveland Marlins 11 8 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 24-Jun South Akron Kraken 8 3 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 24-Jun Akron Aces 4 1 Irish 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 24-Jun Akron Aces 1 3 Irish 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 25-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 2 0 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 25-Jun Ohio Eagles 7 5 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Old Forge
V Saturday 27-Jun Blue Jays (Cle) 0 0 Akron Coors Knights Rain Solon
V Sunday 28-Jun North Coast Padres 0 0 Akron Cardinals Rain Prentiss Park
Div Day Date Week 12 Time Location
AA Wed 1-Jul Ohio Eagles 6 5 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 1-Jul Nordonia Renegades 8 1 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Thursday 2-Jul Irish 2 12 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 2-Jul Akron Aces 4 9 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 5-Jul Nordonia Renegades 5 1 Tallmadge Knights 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 5-Jul Tallmadge Knights 5 7 Nordonia Renegades 3:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 5-Jul Cleveland Marlins 5 4 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Bomb Squad 5 10 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 7 0 Hartville Mothmen forfeit Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Portage Trail Blazers forfeit Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 13 Time Location
AA Monday 6-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 7 0 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Monday 6-Jul Batgripz.com A's 5 1 Akron Tread 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Monday 6-Jul Tallmadge Knights 4 5 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 8-Jul Nordonia Renegades 3 2 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 8-Jul Tallmadge Knights 2 3 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wed 8-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 6 1 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Friday 10-Jul Nordonia Renegades 9 2 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Friday 10-Jul Ohio Eagles 2 3 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Friday 10-Jul Bomb Squad 4 1 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jul Tim's Tavern 9 10 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 11-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Tallmadge Knights Forfeit Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Tallmadge Knights 7 0 Hartville Mothmen Forfeit Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 6 1 Irish 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 11-Jul Irish 7 11 Portage South Black Squirrels 5:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 11-Jul Youngstown Astro Falcons 7 12 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jul Pittsburgh 6 4 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 11-Jul Akron Aces 8 5 Akron Tread 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Akron Tread 2 9 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 3 Batgripz.com A's 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 11-Jul Batgripz.com A's 6 0 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 12-Jul Erie Coast Cubs 8 10 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Copley
AA Sunday 12-Jul Kent Knights 3 5 Nordonia Renegades 1:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 12-Jul Nordonia Renegades 2 1 Kent Knights 3:30 PM CVCA
M Sunday 12-Jul Crystal Clinic Indians 17 15 Brewmasters 10:00 AM Erie Island
V Sunday 12-Jul Orioles 6 3 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 12-Jul South Akron Kraken 5 4 Ohio Gamecocks 6:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 12-Jul Cleveland Spiders 1 5 Kenmore Brewers 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jul Cleveland Marlins 7 3 West Akron Blaze 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul West Akron Blaze 11 1 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul Bomb Squad 7 2 Portage Trail Blazers 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 4 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 12-Jul Kent Mudhens 22 9 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 14 Time Location
AA Monday 13-Jul Batgripz.com A's 2 1 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Monday 13-Jul West Akron Blaze 9 1 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 AM Old Forge
AA Monday 13-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 8 4 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Wed 15-Jul Nordonia Renegades 3 5 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wed 15-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 6 7 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 15-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 10 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 16-Jul West Akron Blaze 7 1 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 16-Jul Irish 5 9 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 16-Jul Batgripz.com A's 11 0 South Akron Kraken 6:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 16-Jul Batgripz.com A's 9 4 South Akron Kraken Cont'd Patterson Park 1
AA Friday 17-Jul Bomb Squad 5 1 Kent Knights 6:15 AM Erie Island
AA Friday 17-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 10 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Friday 17-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 10 7 Akron Tread 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Saturday 18-Jul Cleveland Marlins 3 2 Nordonia Renegades 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Nordonia Renegades 2 0 Cleveland Marlins 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul South Akron Kraken 8 3 Portage South Black Squirrels 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 13 1 South Akron Kraken 5:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 9 2 Akron Aces 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 18-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 1 2 Akron Aces 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 18-Jul Bomb Squad 8 2 West Akron Blaze 3:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 18-Jul Youngstown Astro Falcons 14 7 Wolfdogs 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 18-Jul Kent Mudhens 11 14 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 18-Jul Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4 15 Pittsburgh 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 18-Jul Akron Cardinals 9 5 Lumber & Lighting (Cle) 4:00 PM Solon
C Sunday 19-Jul Kent Mudhens 13 1 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 19-Jul Kent Mudhens 8 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 4:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 19-Jul Brewmasters 6 7 Erie Coast Cubs 1:00 PM Copley
AA Sunday 19-Jul Batgripz.com A's 13 0 Akron Tread 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Akron Tread 1 3 Batgripz.com A's 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Akron Aces 3 13 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 19-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 2 1 Akron Aces 5:30 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 19-Jul Cleveland Pirates 7 14 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 19-Jul Steve's Sports 13 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 11:00 AM Mayfield
M Sunday 19-Jul Canton Tigers 2 14 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield
AA Sunday 19-Jul Tallmadge Knights 1 2 Kent Knights 10:00 AM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 19-Jul Kent Knights 13 6 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 19-Jul Ohio Eagles 11 3 Irish 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 19-Jul Irish 0 3 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 19-Jul Cleveland Indians 0 20 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 19-Jul Akron Coors Knights 7 8 Orioles 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 19-Jul Orioles 8 10 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 19-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 1 Portage Trail Blazers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 0 10 West Akron Blaze 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Bomb Squad 7 0 Hartville Mothmen Forfeit Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Bomb Squad Forfeit Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 15 Time Location
AA Monday 20-Jul Ohio Eagles 11 3 Akron Aces 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Monday 20-Jul Nordonia Renegades 5 1 Portage Trail Blazers 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Monday 20-Jul Portage Trail Blazers 10 1 Hartville Mothmen 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Tuesday 21-Jul West Akron Blaze 17 10 Kent Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 21-Jul South Akron Kraken 12 0 Irish 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Tuesday 21-Jul Bomb Squad 9 0 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Tuesday 21-Jul Tallmadge Knights 7 1 Bomb Squad 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 22-Jul Akron Tread 4 14 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wed 22-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 3 2 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 22-Jul Batgripz.com A's 7 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Wed 22-Jul Bomb Squad 4 5 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Sisler Field
AA Thursday 23-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 7 Portage Trail Blazers Forfeit Erie Island
AA Thursday 23-Jul Cleveland Marlins 6 8 Hartville Mothmen 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Thursday 23-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Cleveland Marlins Forfeit Patterson Park 1
AA Friday 24-Jul Akron Tread 2 12 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Friday 24-Jul Kent Knights 0 2 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Friday 24-Jul West Akron Blaze 13 6 Kent Knights 8:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Friday 24-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 1 7 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Friday 24-Jul Batgripz.com A's 9 3 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 25-Jul North Coast Padres 20 9 Orioles (Cle) 1:00 PM Rocky River HS
L Saturday 25-Jul Youngstown Astro Falcons 6 7 Tim's Tavern 10:00 AM CCC
AA Saturday 25-Jul Hartville Mothmen 0 7 Cleveland Marlins Forfeit Erie Island
AA Saturday 25-Jul Cleveland Marlins 3 4 Bomb Squad 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 25-Jul Kent Knights 6 3 Bomb Squad 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 25-Jul Kent Knights 11 1 West Akron Blaze 5:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 25-Jul Akron Aces 0 1 Portage South Black Squirrels 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Saturday 25-Jul Tallmadge Knights 7 0 Hartville Mothmen Forfeit Sisler Field
AA Saturday 25-Jul South Akron Kraken 6 8 Akron Tread 5:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 26-Jul Cleveland Pirates 4 5 Akron Blues 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 26-Jul Cleveland Indians 1 11 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Jul Akron Angels 1 5 Orioles 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 26-Jul Kenmore Brewers 13 11 Cleveland Spiders 12:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 26-Jul Steve's Sports 8 3 Brewmasters 12:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 26-Jul Akron Cardinals 9 4 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 26-Jul Kent Mudhens 3 13 Akron Cardinals 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 26-Jul Kent Mudhens 15 11 Steve's Reds (Cle) 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 26-Jul Akron Tread 1 13 Portage South Black Squirrels 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 26-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels Rain Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 26-Jul Irish 7 5 South Akron Kraken 3:00 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 26-Jul Irish 2 12 Batgripz.com A's 5:30 PM Patterson Park 1
AA Sunday 26-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 4 Batgripz.com A's 7:30 PM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 26-Jul Kent Mudhens 11 2 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 26-Jul Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 10 Crystal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 26-Jul Canton Tigers 12 1 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 16 Time Location
AA-2 Thursday 30-Jul #5 Portage Trail Blazers 0 0 #4 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA-4 Thursday 30-Jul #7 Tallmadge Knights 0 0 #2 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA-1 Thursday 30-Jul #8 Hartville Mothmen 0 0 #1 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA-3 Thursday 30-Jul #6 Kent Knights 0 0 #3 Cleveland Marlins 6:15 PM Sisler Field
E-4 Friday 31-Jul #7 Irish 0 0 #2 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Erie Island
E-1 Friday 31-Jul #8 Akron Tread 0 0 #1 Batgripz.com A's 6:15 PM Old Forge
E-2 Friday 31-Jul #5 Akron Aces 0 0 #4 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Sisler Field
E-3 Friday 31-Jul #6 Ohio Eagles 0 0 #3 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Roosevelt HS
AA-5 Saturday 1-Aug AA-1 Winner 0 0 AA-2 Winner 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA-9 Saturday 1-Aug AA-6 Loser 0 0 AA-7 Winner 2:00 PM Erie Island
AA-7 Saturday 1-Aug AA-1 Loser 0 0 AA-2 Loser 10:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 1-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 1-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 1-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
AA-6 Saturday 1-Aug AA-3 Winner 0 0 AA-4 Winner 10:00 AM Prentiss
AA-10 Saturday 1-Aug AA-5 Loser 0 0 AA-8 Winner 2:00 PM Prentiss
AA-8 Saturday 1-Aug AA-3 Loser 0 0 AA-4 Loser 10:00 AM Sisler Field
L Saturday 1-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 1-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Saturday 1-Aug Akron Cardinals 0 0 Red Sox (Cle) 4:00 PM Solon
M Sunday 2-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Brewmasters 12:00 PM Boardman HS
M Sunday 2-Aug Brewmasters 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 3:00 PM Boardman HS
M Sunday 2-Aug Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Copley
M Sunday 2-Aug Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Copley
E-7 Sunday 2-Aug E-1 Loser 0 0 E-2 Loser 10:00 AM Erie Island
E-10 Sunday 2-Aug E-5 Loser 0 0 E-8 Winner 2:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 2-Aug Cleveland Indians 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 3:00 PM Independence HS
C Sunday 2-Aug Cleveland Spiders - 11 0 0 5 - Cleveland Indians Cont'd Independence HS
E-8 Sunday 2-Aug E-3 Loser 0 0 E-4 Loser 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 2-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 2-Aug Steve's Sports 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 2-Aug Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 2-Aug Orioles 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 2-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
E-5 Sunday 2-Aug E-1 Winner 0 0 E-2 Winner 10:00 AM Prentiss
E-9 Sunday 2-Aug E-6 Loser 0 0 E-7 Winner 2:00 PM Prentiss
E-6 Sunday 2-Aug E-3 Winner 0 0 E-4 Winner 10:00 AM Sisler Field
C Sunday 2-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 2-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 17 Time Location
AA-12 Tuesday 4-Aug AA-9 Winner 0 0 AA-10 Winner 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA-11 Wed 5-Aug AA-5 Winner 0 0 AA-6 Winner 6:15 PM Old Forge
E-12 Wed 5-Aug E-9 Winner 0 0 E-10 Winner 6:15 PM Patteson Park
E-11 Thursday 6-Aug E-5 Winner 0 0 E-6 Winner 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA-13 Saturday 8-Aug AA-11 Loser 0 0 AA-12 Winner 11:00 AM Erie Island
L Saturday 8-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Wolfdogs 2:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 8-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Pittsburgh 4:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 8-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 2:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 8-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 8-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
M Sunday 9-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 9:00 AM Boardman HS
M Sunday 9-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 12:00 PM Boardman HS
C Sunday 9-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 9-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 9-Aug Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 9-Aug Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Independence HS
V Sunday 9-Aug Orioles 0 0 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 9-Aug Akron Angels 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 9-Aug North Coast Padres - 8 0 0 2 - Kent Mudhens 3:30 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 9-Aug Brewmasters 0 0 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 9-Aug Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Sisler Field
E-13 Sunday 9-Aug E-11 Loser 0 0 E-12 Winner 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 18 Time Location
AA-Ch Monday 10-Aug AA-13 Winner 0 0 AA-11 Winner 6:15 PM Canal Park
E-Ch Tuesday 11-Aug E-13 Winner 0 0 E-11 Winner 6:15 PM Canal Park
L Saturday 15-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 10:00 AM Old Forge
L Saturday 15-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 15-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Pittsburgh 12:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 15-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Tim's Tavern 3:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 15-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 15-Aug Youngstown Astro Falcons 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Akron Blues 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Indians 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 16-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 10:00 AM Old Forge
C Sunday 16-Aug Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 16-Aug Brewmasters 0 0 Steve's Sports 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 16-Aug Akron Coors Knights 0 0 Orioles 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 16-Aug Orioles 0 0 North Coast Padres 12:30 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 16-Aug Akron Angels 0 0 North Coast Padres 3:00 PM Patterson Park 1
V Sunday 16-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Akron Angels 5:30 PM Patterson Park 1
M Sunday 16-Aug Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 16-Aug Canton Tigers 0 0 Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 16-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 19 Time Location
L Saturday 22-Aug Wolfdogs 0 0 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 22-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 22-Aug Kent Mudhens - 0 0 0 3 - Pittsburgh 4:00 PM Old Forge - cont'd
L Saturday 22-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Youngstown Astro Falcons 1:00 PM Pemberton
M Sunday 23-Aug Canton Tigers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 23-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 23-Aug Aureus/Gold Dust/efdavis2&assoc 0 0 Brewmasters 4:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 23-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 10:00 AM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 23-Aug Cleveland Indians 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Patterson Park 1
C Sunday 23-Aug Cleveland Pirates 0 0 Akron Blues 4:00 PM Patterson Park 1
Div Day Date Week 20 Time Location
C Sunday 30-Aug Kent Mudhens - 7 0 0 0 - Cleveland Spiders 11:00 AM Old Forge
C Sunday 30-Aug Akron Blues 0 0 Cleveland Pirates 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 30-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Indians 4:00 PM Old Forge